PRODUCTS > PASSIVE PRODUCTS > Broadband & Access > NxN Single Mode Splitter Modules
NxN Single Mode Splitter Modules

DOWNLOAD

Product Details
  • Product Features
    Low Insertion Loss and PDL
    Wide Operating Wavelength
    High Stability and Reliability
    Commercial & Industrial Operating Temperatures
  • Applications
    Excellent for FTTx, EPON
    Broadband Access Networks
    Fiber Optic Instrumentation & Test Equipment
  • Standards
    Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
    RoHS Compliant
  • Performance Specifications

    Parameters

    Unit

    Value

    Operating   Wavelength

    nm

    1260-1650

    Test   Wavelength

    nm

    1310/1550

    1XN   Model


    1X2

    1X4

    1X8

    1X16

    1X32

    1X64

    Insertion   Loss

    Max

    dB

    4.5

    7.6

    11.0

    14.1

    17.3

    21.0

    Uniformity

    Max

    dB

    0.6

    0.8

    1.0

    1.1

    1.5

    1.8

    PDL

    Max

    dB

    0.2

    0.2

    0.2

    0.3

    0.3

    0.4

    2XN   Model



    2X2

    2X4

    2X8

    2X16

    2X32

    2X64

    Insertion   Loss

    Max

    dB

    4.9

    8.1

    11.8

    14.8

    18.1

    21.8

    Uniformity

    Max

    dB

    0.8

    1.4

    1.6

    2.0

    2.5

    2.7

    PDL

    Max

    dB

    0.2

    0.2

    0.3

    0.4

    0.4

    0.5

    LGX Package



    1U LGX or 2U LGX or 4U LGX

    RACK Package



    19’’ RACK or 2RU-Chassis

    ABS Box Module   (LxWxH)

    Max

    mm

    100×80×10

    100×80×10

    100×80×10

    120×80×18

    120×80×18

    141×115×18

    Adapter Type Module   (LxWxH)

    Max

    mm

    130×100×25

    130×100×25

    130×100×25

    130×100×25

    130×100×50

    130×100×50

    265×100×50

    Return   Loss

    Min

    dB

    50

    Directivity

    Min

    dB

    50

    Operating   Humidity


    %

    5~95

    Fiber   Type



    G657   A1/A2

    Operating   Temperature
      C Temp. (With adapter)
      I Temp. (Without adapter)


    °C


      -20~ +65
      -40~ +85

    Storage   Temperature


    °C

    -40~ +85

    Fiber   Length

    Min

    m

    Customization  

    Connector   Type



    Customization

    Fiber   Dia.


    um

    Customization

    Note:   1. IL includes connector.


  • Mechanical Dimensions (mm)

    LGX Package

    image.png

    RACK Package

    image.png

    ABS Box Module

    image.png

    Adapter Type Module

    image.png

  • Ordering Information

    AAAA

    BBB

    CC

    D

    EE or   EEE

    F

    GG

    Module   Type

    Port

    Input   Fiber Dia.

    Input   Fiber Length

    Output   Fiber Dia.

    Output   Fiber Length

    Connector   Type

    PLCS

    102:1X2

    1L: 1U   LGX

    1:   1m

    1L: 1U   LGX

    1:   1m

    LU:LC/UPC


    202:2X2

    2L: 2U   LGX

    2:   2m

    2L: 2U   LGX

    2:   2m

    LA:LC/APC


    104:1X4

    1R: 19’’   RACK

    0: LGX or RACK or Adapter Type Module

    1R: 19’’   RACK

    0: LGX   or RACK or Adapter Type Module

    SU:SC/UPC


    204:2X4

    2R: 23’’   RACK

    2RU: 2RU-Chassis

    SA:SC/APC


    ……

    AB:   ABS Box


    AB:   ABS Box


    FU:FC/UPC


    164:1X64

    AT:   Adapter Type


    AT:   Adapter Type


    FA:FC/APC


    264:2X64





    00 :No   Connector






























Related Products